Pos. Equipo PJ Ptos. GD
1. Macará 22 49 25
2. Universidad Católica 22 44 19
3. Independiente 22 42 11
4. Delfín 22 40 9
5. Barcelona 22 39 13
6. Aucas 22 38 4
7. El Nacional 22 33 4
8. L.D.U.(Q.) 22 32 5
9. Deportivo Cuenca 22 28 -4
10. Emelec 22 27 -1
11. Olmedo 22 26 -9
12. Mushuc Runa 22 25 -8
13. Guayaquil City 22 24 -9
14. Técnico Universitario 22 16 -20
15. América 22 6 -10
16. Fuerza Amarilla 22 5 -29
Pos. Equipo PJ Ptos. GD
1. Independiente Juniors 23 43 11
2. Orense 23 42 18
3. Manta F.C. 23 41 14
4. Santa Rita 23 41 11
5. L.D.U.(P.) 23 36 16
6. Gualaceo 23 29 2
7. Atlético Santo Domingo 23 28 -5
8. Atlético Porteño 23 27 -2
9. L.D.U.(L.) 23 14 -24
10. Clan Juvenil 23 -4 -41
Pos.   Nombre Goles
1. Luis Amarilla 15
2. Michael Estrada 14
3. Raúl Becerra 13
4. Fidel Martínez 12
5. Bruno Vides 12
6. Carlos Garcés 11
7. Jonathan Borja 10
8. Muriel Orlando 8
9. Roberto Ordoñes 7
10. Michael Hoyos 7
Pos.   Nombre Goles
1. Lucas Di Yorio 10
2. Cristhian Cuero 10
3. Luis Carlos Espínola 9
4. Arnaldo Gauna 9
5. Alexis Domínguez 9
6. Carlos Andres Soza 7
7. Argemiro Vacca 7
8. Nixon Molina 6
9. Angel Ledesma 6
10. Federico Laurito 5

Tabla de Posiciones
Equipos
PJ
PG
PE
PP
GF
GC
PTS
GD
Macará
22
14
7
1
37
12
49
+25
Universidad Católica
22
14
2
6
42
23
44
+19
Independiente
22
12
6
4
32
21
42
+11
Delfín
22
12
4
6
33
24
40
+9
Barcelona
22
12
3
7
43
30
39
+13
Aucas
22
11
5
6
34
30
38
+4
El Nacional
22
9
6
7
30
26
33
+4
L.D.U.(Q.)
22
8
8
6
30
25
32
+5
Deportivo Cuenca
22
8
5
9
34
38
29
-4
Emelec
22
8
3
11
21
22
27
-1
Olmedo
22
7
5
10
24
33
26
-9
Mushuc Runa
22
7
4
11
27
35
25
-8
Guayaquil City
22
6
6
10
21
30
24
-9
Técnico Universitario
22
4
4
14
25
45
16
-20
América
22
2
8
12
17
27
14
-10
Fuerza Amarilla
22
2
4
16
19
48
10
-29

VIGÉSIMO SEGUNDA FECHA
Fecha
Hora
Estadio
Partido
Resultado
16-08-2019
19h15
Rodrigo Paz Delgado
L.D.U.(Q.) vs. Barcelona
2 - 0
17-08-2019
17h15
Olímpico Atahualpa
América vs. Guayaquil City
3 - 0
17-08-2019
19h30
Alejandro Serrano Aguilar
Deportivo Cuenca vs. Aucas
1 - 2
18-08-2019
13h00
Olímpico de Riobamba
Olmedo vs. El Nacional
0 - 2
18-08-2019
15h15
9 de Mayo
Fuerza Amarilla vs. Técnico Universitario
2 - 2
18-08-2019
16h54
Bellavista
Mushuc Runa vs. Delfín
2 - 0
18-08-2019
17h30
Banco Pacífico Capwell
Emelec vs. Independiente
1 - 3
19-08-2019
19h15
Olímpico Atahualpa
Universidad Católica vs. Macará
1 - 3