Pos. Equipo PJ Ptos. GD
1. Emelec 19 39 17
2. El Nacional 19 34 16
3. Delfín 19 33 9
4. Macará 19 32 10
5. L.D.U.(Q.) 19 29 6
6. Deportivo Cuenca 19 29 5
7. Independiente 19 27 6
8. Barcelona 19 26 2
9. Guayaquil City 19 19 -10
10. Clan Juvenil 19 16 -21
11. Universidad Católica 19 14 -16
12. Fuerza Amarilla 19 14 -24
Pos. Equipo PJ Ptos. GD
1. Técnico Universitario 42 75 23
2. Aucas 42 75 18
3. Santa Rita 41 67 12
4. Olmedo 42 65 2
5. L.D.U.(P.) 42 64 4
6. Mushuc Runa 42 63 5
7. L.D.U.(L.) 42 58 1
8. Gualaceo 41 57 0
9. América de Quito 42 51 -7
10. Manta F.C. 42 43 -15
11. Imbabura SC 42 43 -19
12. Colón FC 42 32 -24
Pos.   Nombre Goles
1. Jonathan Álvez 19
2. Hernán Barcos 19
3. Juan Ignacio Dinenno 18
4. Carlos Garcés 18
5. Juan Manuel Tévez 17
6. Michael Estrada 15
7. Bryan De Jesús 15
8. Jhon Jairo Cifuente 14
9. Roberto Ordoñes 12
10. Bruno Vides 12
Pos.   Nombre Goles
1. Edson Montaño 19
2. Jorge Detona 18
3. Arnaldo Gauna 17
4. Jesús Rodríguez 15
5. Diego Armas 15
6. Fabio Renato 14
7. Esteban Rivas 14
8. Christian Márquez 14
9. Waldemar Acosta 11
10. Angel Ledesma 11

Tabla de Posiciones
Equipos
PJ
PG
PE
PP
GF
GC
PTS
GD
Emelec
19
12
3
4
32
15
39
+17
El Nacional
19
10
4
5
38
22
34
+16
Delfín
19
8
9
2
26
17
33
+9
Macará
19
9
5
5
26
16
32
+10
L.D.U.(Q.)
19
8
5
6
30
24
29
+6
Deportivo Cuenca
19
8
5
6
25
20
29
+5
Independiente
19
7
6
6
35
29
27
+6
Barcelona
19
6
8
5
21
19
26
+2
Guayaquil City
19
4
7
8
14
24
19
-10
Clan Juvenil
19
4
4
11
24
45
16
-21
Universidad Católica
19
4
2
13
20
36
14
-16
Fuerza Amarilla
19
4
2
13
14
38
14
-24

Décima Noveva Fecha
Fecha
Hora
Estadio
Partido
Resultado
17-11-2017
20h00
Alejandro Serrano Aguilar
Deportivo Cuenca vs. El Nacional
1 - 2
18-11-2017
15h30
General Rumiñahui
Clan Juvenil vs. Delfín
3 - 3
19-11-2017
12h00
Bellavista
Macará vs. Fuerza Amarilla
1 - 0
19-11-2017
12h00
Olímpico Atahualpa
Universidad Católica vs. Barcelona
1 - 2
19-11-2017
15h00
Banco Pacífico
Guayaquil City vs. L.D.U.(Q.)
1 - 0
19-11-2017
17h30
Banco Pacífico
Emelec vs. Independiente
2 - 1