Pos. Equipo PJ Ptos. GD
1. Emelec 19 39 17
2. El Nacional 19 34 16
3. Delfín 19 33 9
4. Macará 19 32 10
5. L.D.U.(Q.) 19 29 6
6. Deportivo Cuenca 19 29 5
7. Independiente 19 27 6
8. Barcelona 19 26 2
9. Guayaquil City 19 19 -10
10. Clan Juvenil 19 16 -21
11. Universidad Católica 19 14 -16
12. Fuerza Amarilla 19 14 -24
Pos. Equipo PJ Ptos. GD
1. Técnico Universitario 42 75 23
2. Aucas 42 75 18
3. Santa Rita 41 67 12
4. Olmedo 42 65 2
5. L.D.U.(P.) 42 64 4
6. Mushuc Runa 42 63 5
7. L.D.U.(L.) 42 58 1
8. Gualaceo 41 57 0
9. América de Quito 42 51 -7
10. Manta F.C. 42 43 -15
11. Imbabura SC 42 43 -19
12. Colón FC 42 32 -24
Pos.   Nombre Goles
1. Jonathan Álvez 19
2. Hernán Barcos 19
3. Juan Ignacio Dinenno 18
4. Carlos Garcés 18
5. Juan Manuel Tévez 17
6. Michael Estrada 15
7. Bryan De Jesús 15
8. Jhon Jairo Cifuente 14
9. Roberto Ordoñes 12
10. Bruno Vides 12
Pos.   Nombre Goles
1. Edson Montaño 19
2. Jorge Detona 18
3. Arnaldo Gauna 17
4. Jesús Rodríguez 15
5. Diego Armas 15
6. Fabio Renato 14
7. Esteban Rivas 14
8. Christian Márquez 14
9. Waldemar Acosta 11
10. Angel Ledesma 11

Tabla Acumulada
Equipos
PJ
PG
PE
PP
GF
GC
PTS
GD
Técnico Universitario
42
23
6
13
64
41
75
+23
Aucas
42
22
9
11
65
47
75
+18
Santa Rita
41
18
13
10
43
31
67
+12
L.D.U.(P.)
42
17
13
12
42
38
64
+4
Olmedo
42
20
5
17
49
47
64
+2
Mushuc Runa
42
17
12
13
44
39
63
+5
Gualaceo
41
16
9
16
47
47
57
0
L.D.U.(L.)
42
17
7
18
50
49
54
+1
América de Quito
42
13
12
17
41
48
51
-7
Manta F.C.
42
12
7
23
47
62
43
-15
Imbabura SC
42
10
13
19
32
51
43
-19
Colón FC
42
6
14
22
28
52
32
-24
Cuadragésima Segunda Fecha
Fecha
Hora
Estadio
Partido
Resultado
18-11-2017
12h00
Jocay
Manta F.C. vs. L.D.U.(P.)
2 - 0
18-11-2017
13h00
Baltazar Guevara
Colón FC vs. L.D.U.(L.)
0 - 2
18-11-2017
16h00
Olímpico de Ibarra
Imbabura SC vs. Santa Rita
1 - 0
18-11-2017
19h30
Bellavista
Técnico Universitario vs. Aucas
0 - 1
19-11-2017
12h00
Olímpico de Riobamba
Olmedo vs. América de Quito
1 - 0
19-11-2017
16h00
Gerardo León Pozo
Gualaceo vs. Mushuc Runa
0 - 0